How to Get a Work Permit for Vietnam

Are you looking to work in Vietnam?  You are going to need a work permit.  You will need to apply for this at the Ministry of Labour – Invalids and Social Affairs.

The Work Permit for Vietnam (i.e. Vietnam Work Visa) is valid for three years and must be renewed every three years.  The full steps on how to get the Work Permit for Vietnam are here.

Go to my Vietnam visa page for information on how to get other visas for Vietnam.

Vietnam Visa Online
Sponsored Links

Further Reading

We hope these informations is useful for you!   Contact us and let us help you Email: 1clickstay@gmail.com/ Hotline +84.1203.68.1986

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Related Post